deenjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Mar 26, 2018
Messages
330
Reaction score
119
Points
33
Quick way to pass 220-901 exam then short way is pass4surekey Comptia A+ 220-901 dumps pdf. If you have short time to prepare CompTIA A+ Certification Exam 220-901 exam then you learn 220-901 question answers with 220-901 braindumps pdf file 2018. I will consult you pass4surekey for 220-901 dumps and latest 220-901 exam study material. http://bit.ly/Compta-220-901-dumps-pdf
 

hlengani

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2018
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Hi, there guys i need help with latest dumps of A+ 220-901 and 902 want to renew my certification month end of June
 

Dumps4comptia1

Member
Member
Joined
Jul 9, 2018
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Welcome to Dumps4compTIA.com! Explore the most authenticate and updated 220-901 Dumps CompTIA A+ Certification Exam Dumps to meet all your 220-901 Exam Questions Dumps prep requirements. Dumps4compTIA.com provides valid exam dumps that are approved by experienced IT experts. We have all updated 220-901 Dumps Questions with verified answers that can be a great help for students looking for 220-901 Dumps CompTIA A+ Certification Exam Dumps Exam Questions Dumps.
dumps4comptia.com/220-901-dumps.html
 

Realbraindumps

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jul 2, 2018
Messages
43
Reaction score
1
Points
6
Realbraindumps is an effective site which gives 220-901 Dumps CompTIA A+ Certification students a wonderful opportunity to learn and practice for CompTIA exam. Preparing with our proficiently designed and confirmed 220-901 Exam Braindumps will grant you a sure shot success chance in your 220-901 Braindumps exam. The complex collection of Braindumps questions along with Practice test software makes our study material for 220-901 Dumps Questions CompTIA A+ certification students simply unique. A free demo of any 220-901 exam dump is also available to check.
 

Robert Hei

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
20
Reaction score
1
Points
3
The new 220-901 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 220-901 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 1347
Which of the following is a benefit DHCP over static addressing?

A. Every device will automatically be given a default gateway.
B. It eliminates the possibility of duplicate MAC addresses.
C. The device can be identified by a friendly name.
D. The technician can monitor every device on the network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1348
A technician is securely accessing a remote router to check the running configuration. To do so, the technician need to an application that utilizes which of the following protocols?

A. Telnet
B. RDP
C. LDAP
D. SSH

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1349
A remote employee has called the help desk asking how to print double-sided pages on a small office printer. Which of the following should the help desk technician have the employee configure in the printer settings?

A. Collated printing
B. Duplex printing
C. Print spooling
D. Page orientation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1350
A network administrator has noticed some lag in between two buildings connected by underground cabling. The administrator wants to make sure the network traffic is using the newer fiber connection instead of the older backup CAT5 Ethernet connection. Which of the following tools can be used to ensure that traffic is taking the desired path?

A. ipconfig
B. tracert
C. nslookup
D. netstat

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1351
A user would like to set a public network for a DMZ server. Which of the following is a public IP subnet?

A. 10.0.1.0/24
B. 64 64.65.128/24
C. 172 16.1.0/24
D. 192.168.10.0/25

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1352
Joe, a user, reports that his network speed is slower then it used to be. Joe moved his desk to a new location, which is farther away from the wall jack. His phone and network cables were moved and the ports were not changed Joe's phone continues to function. Which of the following would MOST likely cause Joe's slower than normal network speed?

A. The cable was extended with a coupler.
B. The connections were not terminated properly.
C. The cable was experiencing RFI.
D. The switch port was not configured correctly.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1354
A technician is building a new PC and notices that it has 8 DIMM sockets labeled 0 through 7. Four are white and four are blue. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A. Install the memory in the four white slots.
B. Install the memory in the four blue slots.
C. Consult the motherboard documentation.
D. Install the memory in slots 0 through 3.
E. Fill all slots with memory.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1355
A user, Ann, logs in to her computer and receives an error that sates this IP address is already in use. All computer are assigned dynamic IP addresses .When following best practice, which of the following commands should the technician run? (Choose two.)

A. ipconfig
B. ipconfig/release
C. ipconfig/flusdns
D. ipconfig/renew
E. ipconfig/?
F. ipconfig/all

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 1356
Which of the following mobile connection types has the LOWEST data transmission rate?

A. Bluetooth
B. NFC
C. 802.11ac
D. IRE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1357
A user has requested to have an extra 4GB of memory installed on a laptop. During the Installation process, which of the following parts of the laptop will the technician need to remove?

A. CD-ROM drive
B. CMOS battery
C. Access panel
D. Hard drive

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1358
A technician has noticed that a client has an unsecured wireless network. Which of the following is the BEST security encryption type to protect the wireless network from intrusion?

A. WEP2
B. WEP
C. WPA2
D. WPS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1359
A customer is looking for new wearable technology and wants to track heart rate with little effort. Which of the following devices should the technician recommend?

A. e-Reader
B. Pedometer
C. Bluetooth headset
D. Fitness monitor

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1360
Which of the following cable connection types would be used to provide digital signal input to a TV tuner add-in card?

A. USB Type A connector
B. F-connector
C. FireWire connector
D. VGA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1361
......

Get the newest forbiden 220-901 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/220-901.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 220-901 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

OR

Read the newest forbiden 220-901 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=220-901

Good Luck!!!
 

bairstrowjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 24, 2018
Messages
359
Reaction score
141
Points
33
I really wanted to pass the Comp TIA 220-901 exam. I was looking for real Comp TIA 220-901 exam dumps pdf after practicing from Pass4surekey Comp TIA 220-901 Exam Dumps Pdf Questions Answers I got 97%.
 

Robert Hei

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
20
Reaction score
1
Points
3
The new Pass Leader 220-901 dumps (Feb/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 220-901 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1401
Which of the following is considered the I/O controller hub?

A. Southbridge
B. CPU socket
C. Front-side bus
D. PCIe slot

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1402
A user is working on a mobile workstation with a wireless mouse. The cursor around while the user is typing, and the user would like to prevent this occurring. Which of the following should be to solve this problem?

A. Built-in function keys
B. Touchpad drivers
C. BIOS settings
D. Accessibility settings

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1403
One of the functions of a CMOS battery is to ____.

A. keep the BIOS clock running
B. preserve the master boot record
C. provide backup power during a blackout
D. ensure data is safely written during shutdown

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1404
A technician is setting up a PC to host server in a SOHO. The technician uses a second router for this PC but finds the web server is not accessible from the Internet. The technician verifies the web server itself is properly configured. Which of the following could be enabled on the router to allow all traffic to reach the web server?

A. IPv6
B. UPnP
C. DMZ
D. WPA2

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1405
A technician is troubleshooting a server RAID array that shows the following error: "DRIVE 0 Not Found". Which of the following should be checked FIRST in this scenario?

A. SATA cable
B. HDD jumper settings
C. BIOS update
D. Boot sector configuration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1406
The marking department of a company needs to transfer files to local storage devices for read/write access. Which of the following types external drive connections should the technician recommend for the FASTEST transfer speeds?

A. eSATA
B. USB 3.0
C. SATA
D. Thunderbolt

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1407
Which of the following IP addresses would indicate a workstation is getting an APIPA address?

A. 10.10.1.1
B. 169.244.0.1
C. 172.168.1.1
D. 192.168.1.1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1408
An end user reports to the information systems technician that a laptop hangs at the Windows logo for a Windows 7 Pro laptop that was recently dropped. It is suspected that physical damage was caused by the drop. Which of the following is the BEST tool the technician should use to check the hard drive?

A. Windows Disk Management Utility
B. Third-party hard drive diagnostic software
C. The manufacture's hard drive diagnostic software
D. The laptop's built-in hardware diagnostics
E. Windows chkdsk utility

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1409
A user reports that a laptop will not power on. A technician verifies that the battery and power adapter are functional, replaces the power button and its connector, and removes all external devices. Which of the following hardware components is MOST likely at fault?

A. Optical drive
B. Hard drive
C. Memory socket
D. SATA controller
E. System board

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 1410
A company asks a technician to recommend a solution to conserve paper without degrading the print quality. Which of the following printer settings would BEST enable the technician to accomplish this request?

A. Density
B. Collate
C. Duplex
D. Color management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1411
A user is looking a storage solution that has distributed parity without sacrificing performance. Which of the following is the minimum number of hard drives the technician should recommend the user purchase to meet this need?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1412
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 220-901 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 220-901 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Latest posts

Top