full 1y0-311 - wrong answers -> help

Dima4k

Member
Member
Joined
Jul 22, 2017
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Hi,
Definitely there are two set of questions. Most of the dumps that you can find online, or even purchasing ones are the same set of question (let's name it v.1). i had two failed attempt and i can say that in v.2 there maximum 5 or 6 question from v.1 and questions are really confusing. anyone who can provide with v.2 set of questions?
I think there is no new dump at all? impossible :(
Who can help us?:cool:
 

Dima4k

Member
Member
Joined
Jul 22, 2017
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Answer B is wrong, right is D or C.
What do you all mean ?


QUESTION: 5
Which Citrix technology can a Citrix Engineer use to optimize the CPU or bandwidth consumption of HDX
sessions?
A. App Layering
B. Insight Services
C. Provisioning Services
D. Workspace Environment Management
Answer: B
 

PhoenixNBR

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
2
Reaction score
3
Points
3
Answer B is wrong, right is D or C.
What do you all mean ?


QUESTION: 5
Which Citrix technology can a Citrix Engineer use to optimize the CPU or bandwidth consumption of HDX
sessions?
A. App Layering
B. Insight Services
C. Provisioning Services
D. Workspace Environment Management
Answer: B

The right answer is D.
 

henry.mahecha

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
6
Reaction score
3
Points
3
i have found this dumps vcex format, please verify
thanks.
I probe all the files, and have the same question that 85 question, but some has to be validated with some google, because there are wrong.
 

asian

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 28, 2018
Messages
30
Reaction score
2
Points
8
I probe all the files, and have the same question that 85 question, but some has to be validated with some google, because there are wrong.
Hi there did you pay for the software to open vcex files or is there a way around that.
 

Mary E. Smith

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 18, 2016
Messages
134
Reaction score
8
Points
18
January/2019 Braindump2go 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-311 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 86
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone environment with the following characteristics:
- One Primary Zone in New York, one Satellite Zone in San Francisco and another in Singapore
- Microsoft Word Application available in all zones
- New York zone configured as the App Home for Microsoft Word
- San Francisco zone configured as the User Home for User1
User1 is currently located in San Francisco and clicks the icon for Microsoft in Receiver. User1 currently has a disconnected session for Microsoft Word in Singapore.
What will the Receiver do in this scenario?


A. Reconnected to the existing disconnected session in Singapore.
B. Launch a new session in New York.
C. Launch a new session in Singapore.
D. Launch a new session in San Francisco.


Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer created Desktop OS machines with App Layering and assigned them to helpdesk users.
A user from the helpdesk department logs on to the desktop to test it.
Which component is responsible for finding a program or file and returned it to the operating system when the user makes a request?


A. Windows Operating system
B. Composite file system
C. Platform layer
D. Personalization layer


Answer: B

QUESTION 88
For which three reasons are connectors needed to create layers? (Choose three.)


A. To export an elastic application layer
B. To import a prepared OS image
C. To deploy a packaging disk
D. To import a prepared application layer
E. To publish a layered image


Answer: BCE

QUESTION 89
How can a Citrix Engineer prevent access to certain local drives on Virtual Delivery Agents (VDAs) to all users using Workspace Environment Management (WEM)?


A. Set the "Hide Specified Drives from Explorer" option setting in the environmental settings of WEM.
B. Configure the Restrict Drives from the Explorer setting in the environmental setting of WEM.
C. Import the Infrastructure Services server ADMX template to Group Policy and hide the local drives.
D. Use the Management Agent Host Configuration ADMX template to restrict the local drives.


Answer: B

QUESTION 90
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is designing a multi-server Provisioning Services solution. The solution must be highly available and minimize the risk of vDisk inconsistency.
Which configuration can the engineer implement to meet the needs of this design?


A. Configure a separate local vDisk Store on two Provisioning Services on different sites and use the export/import feature to replicate the vDisks.
B. Configure a separate local vDisk Store on each Provisioning Services server and use rsync for Windows to replicate the vDisks.
C. Configure vDisk Store on a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share on a Network Attached Storage (NAS) for each Provisioning Services server.
D. Create the Provisioning Services vDisk Store on a configured, single Distributed File System (DFS) namespace.


Answer: C

QUESTION 91
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a XenApp and XenDesktop environment that has been built with the following site architecture:
- Site A has been created in datacenter A.
- Site B has been created in datacenter B.
A NetScaler Gateway has been set up in each datacenter. Each Gateway has access to both Sites.
The StoreFront server group in each Site is configured to enumerate resources from both Sites.
Application D is available in Site B only.
Optimal Gateway Routing has been configured so that the published resources in each Site are mapped to the local Gateway.
A user located near datacenter A logs in through NetScaler Gateway and attempts to launch Application B.
Which behavior is expected in this scenario?


A. Resource enumeration occurs via Gateway A; the HDX connection is established using Gateway
B. Resource enumeration and the HDX connection are established using gateway A.
C. Resource enumeration and the HDX connection are established using Gateway B.
D. Resource enumeration occurs via Gateway B; the HDX connection is established using Gateway


Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Which three privileges must the service user account have to run the Stream and SOAP services in Provisioning Services? (Choose three.)


A. Access to Program Files\Citrix\Provisioning Services
B. Run as service
C. Registry write access
D. read and write access to any vDisk location
E. Access to C:\Windows\System32


Answer: ABD

QUESTION 93
Which two requirements are needed for the target devices contained in a device collection to function successfully? (Choose two.)


A. All target devices in the device collection must be accessible to the same user and/or user groups.
B. All target devices in the device collection must have an Active Directory machine account which is managed by Provisioning Services.
C. All target devices in the device collection must be located in the same XenApp and XenDesktop Site.
D. All target devices in the device collection must be assigned at least one vDisk.
E. All target devices in the device collection must be running from the same Operating System.


Answer: BD

QUESTION 94
Which configuration will lower the bandwidth requirements for HDX user sessions?


A. Enable the Visual quality ?Always lossless Citrix policy setting.
B. Configure the Workspace Environment management (WEM) System Optimization Setting.
C. create Thinwire 8-bit mode registry key.
D. Disable Windows Media Redirection.


Answer: D

QUESTION 95
A Citrix Engineer must change the write cache method from `Cache on device hard drive' to `Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk'.
The engineer needs to check the size of the_____ to determine the current write cache size. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)


A. .writecache file in the vDisk store
B. local page file
C. .vdiskcache file on the device hard disk
D. RAM and page file combined in Task Manager


Answer: C

QUESTION 96
Which three tasks can a Device Administrator, but NOT a Device Operator, perform? (Choose three.)


A. View vDisk properties.
B. Edit target device properties.
C. Assign and remove vDisks from a device.
D. Perform power management actions on target devices.
E. Send messages to target devices.


Answer: BCE

1.|2018 Latest 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 140Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-311.html

2.|2018 Latest 1Y0-311 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNdHllS2EyMGh6dzQ?usp=sharing
 

Warren Peperak

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 11, 2018
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Hi!

11/Jan 2019 NEW 1Y0-311 EXAM QUESTIONS WITH MODIFIED ANSWERS:

SHARED BY
forbiden HERE FYI:

http://www.certifychat.com/threads/jan-2019-new-forbiden-1y0-311-dumps-with-vce-and-pdf.25044/

Please give your comments about the new version
140Q forbiden 1Y0-311 dumps!!!

Thanks!
The new 1Y0-311 dumps (Jan/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-311 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 125
Scenario:
A Citrix Engineer recently implemented Workspace Environment Management (WEM) into an existing XenDesktop infrastructure to include deploying the Agent Host on several Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines. The engineer created two WEM Sites (Site A and Site B) with various global settings set for the users of each site. Upon rolling out the new WEM infrastructure to production the engineer noticed that users from Site B were NOT receiving their global settings within the sessions. What could be the cause of this issue?

A. Some of the Agent Hosts were NOT configured to point to the Broker Service in Site.
B. The Agent port setting was NOT configured using GPO.
C. The Management Agent Host Configuration ADMX template was NOT imported to all VDAs.
D. A Windows firewall rule on the Infrastructure Services server is blocking the port required to communicate with Site.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 126
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to install a new application on a Desktop OS machine. A new ISO image was added to the CIFS file share that is attached to the storage repository. When the administrator tries to install the application, the ISO is NOT showing as available. Which xe command should the administrator run to make the ISO image available?

A. sr-scan
B. sr-update
C. vm-cd-add
D. vm-disk-add

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 127
Scenario:
Users complain that they are NOT able to print to the new special barcode printers attached to their client devices. However, they can print to other mapped printers. What should a Citrix Administrator do to resolve this issue?

A. Configure the Printer Assignments policy setting.
B. Set the Client printer redirection policy to Allowed.
C. Configure Default Print Flags on the Desktop OS machines.
D. Pre-stage manufacturer-provided printer drivers on the Desktop OS machines using pnputil.exe.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 128
A Citrix Administrator needs to retrieve a license from a user who has left the organization. Which command should the administrator execute on the License Server to complete this task without retrieving licenses from other users?

A. lmutil
B. lmdown
C. net stop
D. udadmin

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 129
A Citrix Administrator deployed a new version of Citrix Receiver to users. Which two tools could the administrator use to determine if connected users are using the new version? (Choose two.)

A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Desktop Log files
D. StoreFront Console

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 130
Which two Citrix policy setting must a Citrix Engineer enable to apply Quality of Service (QoS) setting to the HDX protocol? (Choose two.)

A. Multi-Stream user setting
B. Legacy graphics mode
C. HDX Adaptive Transport
D. Multi-Stream computer setting
E. Framework display channel

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 131
......

Get the newest forbiden 1Y0-311 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/1y0-311.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 1Y0-311 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUldhVW15U3dRSEk

OR

Read the newest forbiden 1Y0-311 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.citrixbraindump.com/?s=1Y0-311

Good Luck!!!
Just checked those forbiden 1Y0-311 exam questions, yes, indeed NEW QUESTIONS!!!

But who can kindly share the full version forbiden 1Y0-311 exam dumps?
 

EricGuffey

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 15, 2018
Messages
6
Reaction score
4
Points
3
Please kindly share the new forbiden 1Y0-311 dumps with 140 Q&As version.

Thanks all in advance!!!
 
Top