Jan/2019 New VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 Dumps with VCE and PDF

Gabrijela Jović

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 1, 2016
Messages
15
Reaction score
3
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 2V0-622 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Oct/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 2V0-622 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest forbiden 2V0-622 exam questions in the
#15 of this topic!!!

--> #15 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 2V0-622 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (June/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!


And, forbiden just released the latest 2V0-622 dumps (the
new version is 455q, and the former version is 399q), many new questions have been added into the newest forbiden 2V0-622 dumps!!! Good luck!!!

#14 for reading the latest 455q NEW forbiden 2V0-622 dumps --> #14

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 2V0-622 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (July/2017) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

You can get the newest 2V0-622 questions in the #4 of this topics!!!

--> #4 of this topics


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The 2V0-621 (VCP6-DCV) exam has been updated to 2V0-622 (VCP6.5-DCV) exam now! The new 2017 version 2V0-622 dumps now are available, here are part of 2V0-622 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
Which CLI command shows the physical uplink status for a vmnic?

A. esxcli network ip connection list
B. esxcli network ip neighbor list
C. esxclinetwork nic get
D. esxcli network nic list

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two partitions are used for the VMware vCenter Server Appliance embedded vPostgres database? (Choose two.)

A. /storage/seat/
B. /storage/netdump/
C. /storage/db/
D. /storage/core/

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 3
A company has requested that a plan for Auto Deploy be built using VMware- recommended best practices for networking. Which two considerations adhere to VMware-recommended networking best practices for Auto Deploy? (Choose two.)

A. Using IPv4 as Auto Deploy willbe able to boot hosts with a legacy BIOS.
B. Using DHCP reservations for address allocations because providing fixed IP addresses through host customization is not supported.
C. Using VLANs on the management network as it offers increased performance while hosts are booting.
D. Using IPv6 as Auto Deploy will be able to boot hosts with a legacy BIOS and UEFI.
E. Using DHCP reservations for address allocations because providing fixed IP addresses through host customization is not recommended.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 4
Which three prerequisites must be in place prior to enabling secure boot for a virtual machine? (Choose three.)

A. VirtualMachine.Config.Settings privileges
B. an encrypted USB drive
C. Virtual Hardware version 13 or later
D. Virtual Hardware version 12 or later
E. EFI firmware

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two situations could cause a virtual machine to appear with (orphaned) appended to its name? (Choose two.)

A. if a host failover is unsuccessful
B. if a virtual machine was removed from vCenter Server's inventory
C. if avirtual machine was deployed from template, and the template has been deleted
D. if a virtual machine is unregistered directly on the host

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6
Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?

A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which setting will allow a virtual machine to have direct secure access to an RDM?

A. NIOC
B. NPV
C. NPIV
D. CPUID Mask

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator wants to upgrade ESXi 5.5 hosts to ESXi 6.5 using Update Manager. When performing a scan for baseline compliance, the host's status is marked Compliant. Which has happened?

A. Host must be version 6.0 in order to upgrade to 6.5.
B. Host has some third-party software installed.
C. Host has no upgradebaseline attached.
D. Host hardware is not supported for upgrade.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
……

Get the newest forbiden 2V0-622 VCE dumps here: http://www.forbiden.com/2v0-622.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 2V0-622 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEMteE5pWklQQ1U

OR

Read the newest forbiden 2V0-622 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.vmwaredump.com/?s=2V0-622

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

vjorge

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 19, 2017
Messages
3
Reaction score
1
Points
3
FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE

THIS IS JUST A SCAM, CLICK BAIT
 

Elsa Hynninen

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 30, 2016
Messages
9
Reaction score
0
Points
1
@Gabrijela Jović

Wow!

Thanks for sharing!

I found those Google Drive files contain 250q exam questions.

Can you share that FULL VERSION forbiden 2V0-622 dumps with 305q???

Thanks in advance!!!
 

Gabrijela Jović

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 1, 2016
Messages
15
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new 2017 version (July/2017 Updated) 2V0-622 dumps now are available, here are part of 2V0-622 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 321
Which statement is correct when migrating from a Windows vCenter Server to the vCenter ServerAppliance 6.5?

A. Migration deployments do not migrate local OS users from the source vCenter Server.
B. Migration deployments support DHCP on the source vCenter Server.
C. Migration deployments allow the source vCenter Server to remain powered on afterwards.
D. Migration deployments support custom ports for all services on the source vCenter Server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 322
How can failback of a recovered virtual machine in vSphere Replication be performed?

A. No action required, because failback is automatically performed to the source site.
B. Configure a new replication in the reverse direction at the target site.
C. Disable or Stop virtual machine replication on the source site.
D. Power off and unregister the virtual machine on the target site.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 323
What are three benefits of using a few large-capacity LUNs instead of many small-capacity LUNs? (Choose three.)

A. Better performance because there is less contention for a single volume.
B. More flexibility for resizing virtual disks.
C. Less wasted storage space.
D. More flexibility to create virtual machines without adding new LUNs.
E. Fewer VMFS datastores to manage.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 324
After upgrading the vSphere infrastructure and VMware Tools to version 6.5, the "Upgrade VM Compatibility" option is grayed out in the vSphere Web Client.
http://www.vmwaredump.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/forbiden-2v0-622-dumps-3241.jpg
What must the administrator do to enable the VM compatibility upgrade?

A. VMware Tools should be upgraded last.
B. Restart the ESXi server.
C. Uninstall VMware Tools.
D. Power off the virtual machine.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 325
What availability mode does vCenter HA provide?

A. Active-Passive
B. Active-Standby
C. Active-Active
D. Load-balanced

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 326
In which scenario will vSphere DRS balance resources when set to Fully Automated?

A. Hosts with only shared storage
B. Hosts are part of a vSphere HA cluster
C. Power Management is set to Balanced on hosts
D. Hosts with shared or non-shared storage

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 327
Which two configurable options are available in Boot Options for a virtual machine? (Choose two.)

A. Tools Upgrades
B. Encryption
C. Firmware
D. Force BIOS setup

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 328
What VMware technology can be used to move physical servers to the vSphere infrastructure?

A. VMware vMotion
B. VMware Converter
C. VMware vCenter Server
D. OVF transport

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 329
Upgrading vCenter Server with Microsoft SQL database fails with the following error message:
“The DB User entered does not have the required permissions needed to install and configure vCenter Server with the selected DB. Please correct the following error(s): %s”
What could cause this error?

A. incorrect ports open on SQL Server
B. incorrect database on the SQL server
C. incorrect compatibility mode on the SQL server
D. incorrect permission on SQL Server database

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 330
What is a potential downside of having more than four paths per datastore?

A. limits the storage protocols
B. increases storage latency for VM
C. limits the path selection policies
D. limits the number of LUNs per host

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 331
Which feature facilitates the sharing of templates via vCenter Server?

A. Content Library
B. OVF
C. folders
D. vApp

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 332
A vSphere Administrator is in the process of configuring replication for a virtual machine, but is not able to select the Recovery Point Objective (RPO) value of 5 minutes.
http://www.vmwaredump.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/forbiden-2v0-622-dumps-3321.jpg
Which statement could explain why the RPO value cannot be lower than 15 minutes?

A. The OS quiescing option is selected for Replication options.
B. The virtual machine hardware version is not compatible.
C. The target and source sites use different types of datastores.
D. The target and source sites are not using VMFS 6.0 datastore.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 333
What advanced parameter defines a custom isolation IP address for a vSphere HA cluster?

A. das.usedefaultisolationaddress
B. das.isolationshutdowntimeout
C. fdm.isolationpolicydelaysec
D. das.isolationaddress

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 334
Which three VMware-recommended best practices should an administrator follow before upgrading to vSphere 6.5? (Choose three.)

A. Disconnect ESXi host from vCenter.
B. VMware Tools are installed in the virtual machine.
C. Ensure that the system hardware complies with ESXi requirements.
D. Back up the host.
E. Check the interoperability of any other software integrated with vSphere.

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 335
What are two requirements to enable EVC in vSphere DRS cluster? (Choose two.)

A. CPUs must be from the same vendor.
B. EVC must use the lowest possible baseline supported by the hardware.
C. CPUs must be in the same family and of the same speed.
D. No VMs may be running in the cluster.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 336
Which method is supported for backing up the virtual machine that contains vCenter Server?

A. differential
B. incremental
C. full image
D. individual disks

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 337
……

Get the newest forbiden 2V0-622 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/2v0-622.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 2V0-622 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEMteE5pWklQQ1U

OR

Read the newest forbiden 2V0-622 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.vmwaredump.com/?s=2V0-622

Good Luck!!!
 

Cairns

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 20, 2016
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
1
@Gabrijela Jović

Thanks for sharing that NEW forbiden 2V0-622 dumps!!!

Please kindly share the forbiden 2V0-621/2V0-621D/2V0-622D dumps collection.

Thanks in advance!!!
 

Johanna Nel

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
39
Reaction score
8
Points
8
The new 2V0-622D dumps (Nov/2017 Updated) now are available, here are part of 2V0-622D exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 1
When upgrading a standalone vCenter Single Sign-On Server version 5.5 to version 6.5, which will be the final deployment type?

A. There is no option to do this type of upgrade.
B. It will be an external Platform Services Controller.
C. It will be an embedded Platform Services Controller with vCenter Server.
D. It will be a Standalone vCenter Server.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which feature of vSphere networking protects hosts from losing connection to vCenter Server as a result of misconfiguration of the management network?

A. NIC Teaming
B. Private VLAN
C. Rollback
D. Health Check

Answer: C
Explanation:
By rolling configuration changes back, vSphere protects hosts from losing connection to vCenter Server as a result from misconfiguration of the management network.

NEW QUESTION 3
VCSA backup can be backed up and sent to different location vis several different protocols. Which are three of the supported protocols? (Choose three.)

A. CIFS
B. SCP
C. HTTP
D. FTPS
E. AFP

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 4
For Virtual Machine Compatibility upgrade, a VM needs to be in which power state?

A. Maintenance mode
B. Suspended
C. Powered Off
D. Powered On

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which component must be deployed before using encrypted virtual machines in a vSphere 6.5 environment?

A. vCenter Server must use CA signed certificates
B. a host with supported Trusted Platform Module
C. supported password vault
D. External Key Management Server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which system traffic type cannot be configured with Network I/O Control (NIOC) bandwith allocation?

A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. ESXi host Management traffic
C. vSphere Replication traffic
D. Software FCoE Adapter traffic

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which is the minimum number of hosts required for a VMware vSAN cluster to be able to apply a vSAN RAID5 storage policy?

A. six hosts
B. three hosts
C. four hosts
D. five hosts

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three TCP/IP stacks are built in at the VMkernel level in vSphere 6.x? (Choose three.)

A. Fault Tolerance
B. vMotion
C. Provisioning
D. Management
E. Default

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 9
In vSphere 6.5, a virtual machine is thinly-provisioned on a VMFS6 datastore. The administrator deleted a large file within the guest OS. The freed blocks in the datastore are no longer needed by the VM. Which feature in vSphere 6.5 allows the backing storage to automatically reclaim the freed blocks?

A. ATS
B. Defrag
C. UNMAP
D. Auto Reclaim

Answer: C
Explanation:
VAAI UNMAP was introduced in vSphere 5.0 to allow the ESXi host to inform the backing storage that files or VMs had be moved or deleted from a Thin Provisioned VMFS datastore. This allowed the backing storage to reclaim the freed blocks. There was no way of doing this previously, resulting in many customers with a considerable amount of stranded space on their Thin Provisioned VMFS datastores.

NEW QUESTION 10
A new virtual machine cannot reach its default gateway.
- The vSphere administrator checks that the virtual machine's vmnic is connected to the correct portgroup, and that the portgroup is on the correct virtual switch.
- This is the only virtual machine on this portgroup.
- Other virtual machines that are on the host and connected to the same Distributed switch are running as normal.
- The Distributed Switch has only one uplink.
Which could be the cause of this issue?

A. Block All Ports has been selected on the Distributed Switch.
B. The wrong VLAN ID has been added to the portgroup.
C. The VLAN has not been configured in virtual machine hardware settings.
D. The physical adapter is down.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two requirements must be met before enabling vSphere HA Application Monitoring for a virtual machine? (Choose two.)

A. VMware Tools must be installed on the VM.
B. The vSphere Guest SDK must be installed on the VMs needing Application Monitoring.
C. Application Monitoring requires that vCenter Server is linked to a working instance of vRealize Operations Manager and the End Points Operations agent has been installed on the guest.
D. Application Monitoring is only supported on Linux operating systems.
E. Application Monitoring is only supported on Windows operating systems.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 12
Which is true when assigning global permissions in a single vSphere Single Sign-On domain in a multi-site configuration?

A. Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions across all Single Sign-On domains in an organization.
B. Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions only in the same Single Sign-On site.
C. Users assigned global permissions will have administrator access across all objects and solutions in a Single Sign-On domain.
D. Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions within that Single Sign-On domain.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
During Fibre Channel adapter setup of a ESXi host, which configuration guideline should be considered?

A. Do not mix Fibre Channel adapter models to access the same LUN from a single host unless the default queue depth has been changed.
B. Do not mix Fibre Channel adapters from different vendors in a single host.
C. Use Fibre Channel adapters from different vendors in a single host.
D. Set the queue depth to 16 if using a mix of different vendors' Fibre Channel adapters in all hosts in the cluster.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
......

Get the newest forbiden 2V0-622D VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/2v0-622d.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 2V0-622D PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQUtYaUMtSmlBUHM

OR

Read the newest forbiden 2V0-622D exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.vmwaredump.com/?s=2V0-622D

Good Luck!!!
 

finbalor

Member
Member
Joined
Jul 28, 2017
Messages
95
Reaction score
2
Points
6
I failed in my first attempt for this certification because of imperfect preparation. But this time I got prepared by using the most suitable preparation material provided by 2V0-622D Dumps. I was satisfied with my preparation even before the exam because I was clear in all the concepts and topics of the syllabus. I am happy that I have aced my exam this time very easily. You are going to meet your definite success if you get supervised by the experts at Dumps4Download platform.
 

JerrodEA

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 16, 2018
Messages
7
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Passed 2V0-622 exam few days ago!

Few new questions that I remembered FYI:

1. Which file should the administrator check after failing to update Esxi6.5?
2. Which two types of virtual network adapters support remote staring/waking? (E1000/E1000e/flexible/VMnat3)
3. I/O Management (one option is maintenance.xxx).

Mainly learned the latest forbiden 2V0-622 dumps, 90%+ of all actual questions were from forbiden 2V0-622 dumps, still valid enough for passing!!!
 

Gabrijela Jović

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 1, 2016
Messages
15
Reaction score
3
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 2V0-622 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (June/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden just released the latest 2V0-622 dumps (the new version is 455q, and the former version is 399q), many new questions have been added into the newest forbiden 2V0-622 dumps!!!

Good luck!!!


P.S.

Read the newest forbiden 2V0-622 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.vmwaredump.com/?s=2V0-622

Good Luck!!!
 

Gabrijela Jović

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 1, 2016
Messages
15
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new 2V0-622 dumps (June/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 2V0-622 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 415
When attempting to migrate a virtual machine to another host in the same cluster, the error message: "Select a valid compute resource" returns. What could cause this error?

A. Both hosts run different versions of ESXi.
B. Both hosts are not sharing the same datastore.
C. VMware Tools is not installed.
D. Virtual machine has an ISO attached.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 416
Which three operations can cause VMFS metadata updates? (Choose three.)

A. Restarting a VM using the guest OS.
B. Launching a VM console.
C. Migrating a VM with vMotion.
D. Powering a VM on or off.
E. Expanding a VMFS datastore.

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 417
What two services run on all nodes in a vCenter Server HA cluster? (Choose two.)

A. vmware-vmon
B. vmware-vpostgres
C. vmare-rbd-watchdog
D. vmware-vcha

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 418
Which two statements are true regarding Auto Deploy in version 6.5? (Choose two.)

A. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via PowerCLI.
B. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via the vSphere Client.
C. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via the vSphere Web Client.
D. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via vCLI commands.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 419
What three options can improve network performance for a virtual machine? (Choose three.)

A. MLD
B. TSO
C. NetFlow
D. LRO
E. SR-IOV

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 420
When will vSphere Data Protection delete the expired backup image of a Platform Service Controller?

A. Immediately after the retention period has expired.
B. After the expired backup image is restored.
C. During the next backup window following expiry.
D. During the next maintenance window following expiry.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 421
Which two storage technologies are supported for MSCS? (Choose two.)

A. NFS
B. VAAI
C. iSCSI
D. FC

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 422
When upgrading a VMware vSAN cluster to version 6.5, which two tasks must be completed to comply with upgrade requirements and VMware-recommended best practices? (Choose two.)

A. Use RVC to upgrade the hosts.
B. Use the latest available ESXi version.
C. Back up all VMs.
D. Use only the "Full data migration" maintenance mode option.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 423
Group A has permission to download files in Content Library. Group B does not have permission to download files in Content Library. If a user is a member of both groups, what will be the result?

A. The user cannot download file from Content Library.
B. The user can download file from Content Library.
C. The user cannot access Content Library.
D. The user can access Content Library.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 424
An administrator is trying to set up Host Partial Failure Response, but the Automated option is grayed out. What can the administrator change to enable the Automated option?

A. Change the vSphere DRS Automation level to Partially Automated.
B. Change the vSphere DRS Automation level to Fully Automated.
C. Enable vSphere HA Host Monitoring.
D. Change the vSphere DPM Automation level to Automatic.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 425
Which two statements describe why a vSphere DRS cluster would report load imbalance? (Choose two.)

A. The configured migration threshold is too high.
B. The configured migration threshold is too low.
C. DRS is configured for Partially Automated.
D. Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) is enabled.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 426
The administrator must back up a vCenter HA deployment. Which component must be backed up?

A. Passive node
B. Witness node
C. External database
D. Active node

Answer: D
Explanation:
When taking backups, avoid backing up the Passive and Witness nodes. Just take a backup of the Active node. When restoring an Active node, you must remove all the cluster configuration, restore and re-create the HA cluster.

NEW QUESTION 427
A virtual machine fails to power on after being deployed from a template. What two remediation steps could correct this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Increase CPU reservation
B. Decrease memory reservation
C. Increase memory reservation
D. Increase datastore capacity
E. Decrease CPU reservation

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 428
What is the supported protocol to perform remote L3 traffic monitoring in vSphere 6.5?

A. VXLAN
B. ERSPAN
C. RSPAN
D. SPAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 429
What are three considerations when booting ESXihost from SAN software FCoE? (Choose three.)

A. The VMware_FCoE_vSwitch that the installer automatically created cannot be changed.
B. Boot LUN cannot be shared with other hosts even on shared storage.
C. Multipathing is not supported at pre-boot.
D. Software FCoE boot configuration cannot be changed from within ESXi.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 430
What are the minimum hardware requirements for a Windows vCenter Server with embedded PSC that manages a "Small" environment?

A. 2vCPUs, 16 GB RAM
B. 4 vCPUs, 16 GB RAM
C. 2 vCPUs, 10 GB RAM
D. 4 vCPUs, 10 GB RAM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 431
Which port is used for communication between ESXi and vSphere Data protection?

A. 80
B. 443
C. 902
D. 22

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 432
When troubleshooting VMware vCenter Server issues, when logging level provides maximum detail?

A. Verbose
B. Trivia
C. Info
D. Error

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 433
......

Get the newest forbiden 2V0-622 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/2v0-622.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 2V0-622 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEMteE5pWklQQ1U

OR

Read the newest forbiden 2V0-622 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.vmwaredump.com/?s=2V0-622

Good Luck!!!
 

Gabrijela Jović

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 1, 2016
Messages
15
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new 2V0-622 dumps (Jan/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 2V0-622 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 481
To prevent possible failures or issues during a vSphere upgrade, which component should be upgraded first?

A. ESXi Hosts
B. virtual machines
C. datastores
D. vCenter Server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 482
What is the command for updating an ESXi host?

A. esxcli software vib update -d "/vmfs/volumes/Datastore/DirectoryName/PatchName.zip"
B. esxupdate software update -d "/vmfs/volumes/Datastore/DirectoryName/PatchName.zip"
C. esxcli software update -d "/vmfs/volumes/Datastore/DirectoryName/PatchName.zip"
D. esxupdate software vib update -d "/vmfs/volumes/Datastore/DirectoryName/PatchName.zip"

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 483
A vSphere Administrator would like to identify which physical NUMA node their virtual machine is currently residing on. What esxtop metric would provide this information?

A. GST_ND[x]
B. OVD_ND[x]
C. NRMEM
D. NHN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 484
Which three requirements are true for the vCenter Server HA network? (Choose three.)

A. Network latency between all nodes must be less than 10 milliseconds.
B. IP addresses for all nodes must be static.
C. HA network IP addresses for all nodes can be on different subnets.
D. IP addresses must be on the same network as the management network.
E. A default gateway must be configured.

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 485
How can a vSphere administrator ensure that two virtual machines never run on the same datastore in a datastore cluster, while permitting the VMs to be load-balanced?

A. Use an Intra-VM Anti-Affinity Rule.
B. Configure a storage DRS VM override.
C. Disable storage DRS for the VMs.
D. Use an Inter-VM Anti-Affinity Rule.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 486
What is the VMware-recommended way to move a physical adapter out of Network I/O Control's scope?

A. Set the teaming policy to "Route Based on Physical NIC Load".
B. Add the vmnic to the Net.NetNiocAllowOverCommit parameter in Advanced System Settings.
C. Add the vmnic to the Net.IOControlPnicOptOut parameter in Advanced System Settings.
D. Move the vmnic to a different vmUplink port on the Distributed Switch.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 487
A VM folder contains VM1 and VM2. Group A has permission to power on virtual machines, defined on the VM folder and its children. Group B has permission to power off virtual machines, defined on the VM folder and its children. If a user is a member of Groups A and B, what will be the user's effective permission on VM1 and VM2?

A. Power on.
B. Power off.
C. Power on and Power off.
D. Reset.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 488
Group 1 is granted console interaction on a VM folder. User 1 is granted no console interaction on the same VM folder. What will be the outcome if User 1 tries to access the console of a virtual machine?

A. User 1 will not be able to access the virtual machines in the VM folder.
B. User 1 will not have access to the virtual machine console.
C. User 1 will have access to the virtual machine console.
D. User 1 will have console access only via the vSphere Web Client.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 489
Which two statements correctly describe Normal Lockdown Mode? (Choose two.)

A. ESXi Shell and SSH services are independent of lockdown mode.
B. In normal lockdown mode the DCUI service is stopped.
C. ESXi Shell and SSH services are dependent of lockdown mode and cannot be configured.
D. In normal lockdown mode the DCUI service is running.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 490
The Health check feature in the vSphere Distributed Switch helps troubleshoot network connectivity. What three checks does this feature perform? (Choose three.)

A. Network Utilization
B. MTU
C. Teaming and Failover
D. VLAN

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 491
Which statement is true regarding the use of VMFS3 datastores with vSphere 6.5?

A. VMFS3 datastores can be used but not created.
B. VMFS3 datastores can be neither used nor created.
C. VMFS3 datastores will be present but unmounted.
D. VMFS3 datastores can be created and used.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 492
What are the three types of nodes in a vCenterServer HA cluster? (Choose three.)

A. Master
B. Replica
C. Witness
D. Active
E. Passive

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 493
......

NEW QUESTION 494
vSphere 6.5 introduced MAClearning capabilities for VMware's virtual switches. What three benefits will it provide? (Choose three.)

A. Reduced memory consumption.
B. Reduced consumption of extra CPU cycles.
C. Increased network throughput.
D. Prevent packet flooding inside the vSwitch.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 495
What is the default pathing policy for most active-active arrays?

A. Fixed
B. Most Recently Used
C. Dynamic Disk Morroring
D. RoundRobin

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 496
What are two consequences of turning off vSphere DRS on a cluster? (Choose two.)

A. vMotion capability will be lost.
B. Resource pools will be lost.
C. vApps will be lost.
D. Affinity rules will be lost.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 497
Which two protocols can be used to back up vCenter Server Appliance Instance? (Choose two.)

A. iSCSI
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. NFS

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 498
Which command will show the iSCSI sessions on a ESXi 6.5 host?

A. esxcli storage iscsi session get
B. esxcli iscsi session get
C. esxcli storage iscsi session
D. esxcli iscsi session list

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 499
Which of the following is not a parameter for traffic filtering or marking?

A. Virtual port ID
B. Protocol
C. Traffic Direction
D. DSCP value
E. Traffic redirection

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 500
A vSphere administrator wants to enable a virtual machine with Secure Boot, but in VM setting, Secure Boot option was not found under Boot Options. What could be the cause?

A. The virtual hardware is not compatible.
B. The virtual machine has missing drivers.
C. The virtual machine OS does not support secure boot.
D. VMware Tools is not upgraded.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 501
What are two requirements to enable EVC in a vSphere DRS cluster? (Choose two.)

A. CPU must be in the same family and of the same speed.
B. CPUs must be from the same vendor.
C. EVC must use the lowest possible baseline supported by the hardware.
D. No VMs may be running in the cluster.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 502
......

Get the newest forbiden 2V0-622 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/2v0-622.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 2V0-622 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEMteE5pWklQQ1U

OR

Read the newest forbiden 2V0-622 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.vmwaredump.com/?s=2V0-622

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

steve1050

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 13, 2018
Messages
112
Reaction score
0
Points
16
In the event that you need to pass your Vmware 2v0-622 exam then you should need to set up your exam with realexamdumps. they are giving best examination material to numerous years. At whatever point I require contemplate material I pick their 2v0-622 dumps and fortunately I have done my everything exam by the principal endeavor. I am here for sharing this magnificent stage for all companions If anybody passed their exam due to my recommendation I will so happy.
 

Ronaldo Civiq

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 1, 2018
Messages
51
Reaction score
1
Points
6
I was preparing for my 2V0-622 VMware Certified Professional 6.5 ? Data Center Virtualization (6.5) Exam when a friend suggested me to use 2V0-622 Dumps PDF for a definite success. I am happy for my selection and thankful to my friend who helped me in this way. I can say after using Free 2v0-622 dumps that there is no such material for preparation.
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
568
Reaction score
98
Points
18
I have nothing but gratitude for the team of www.braindumpskey.com for presenting 2V0-622 dumps in detail and in an organized manner right from the outset. It is pace constant and condensed. The standard of course content is very high and is relevant. I am fully equipped with the knowledge and feel very satisfied after clearing the exam.
 

proeasyweb

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2019
Messages
55
Reaction score
0
Points
6
I think owe a lot to RealExamCollection for being so useful source of learning during my IT exam preparation. I say thanks for free sample questions plus PDF 2v0-622 braindumps. There is no other study material which could have helped me so well. The experts have really proved their qualification with their work on 2v0-622 dumps.
 

Latest posts

Top