Jan/2019 New VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D Dumps with VCE and PDF

Johanna Nel

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
39
Reaction score
8
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 2V0-622D EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Oct/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 2V0-622D dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest forbiden 2V0-622D exam questions in the
#16 of this topic!!!

--> #16 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 2V0-622D EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Apr/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

You can get the newest 2V0-622D questions in the #7 of this topics!!!

--> #7 of this topics

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 2V0-622D EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (
Nov/2017) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

You can get the newest 2V0-622D questions in the
#4 of this topics!!!

--> #4 of this topics


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new July/2017 version 2V0-622D dumps now are available, here are part of 2V0-622D exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)

A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 2
Which Host Profile Subprofile configuration is used to configure firewall settings for ESXi hosts?

A. Advanced Configuration Settings
B. General System Settings
C. Security
D. Networking

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
It is determined that the Migration Assistant will be used to migrate from vCenter Server 5.5 on Windows with an external instance of Update Manager to a vCenter Server Appliance 6.5. Which option is correct in regard to migrating Update Manager?

A. The Migration Assistant must be run on vCenter Server first and then on the Update Manager server.
B. The Migration Assistant must be run on the Update Manager server first and then on vCenter Server.
C. Migrating Update Manager from legacy versions of vCenter Server to a vCenter Server Appliance 6.5 is not supported.
D. The Migration Assistant can only migrate local instances of Update Manager to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
An administrator is attempting to access an ESXi host via the DCUI but is unable to do so. Which could be two possible causes? (Choose two.)

A. The host in question has no out-of-band management capability (i.e. iLO/iDRAC).
B. The SSH service is disabled on the host.
C. Strict lockdown mode is enabled on the host.
D. Normal lockdown mode is enabled and the administrator is a member of the Exception User list.
E. The DCUI service is disabled on the host.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 5
Where would a vSphere administrator find general vCenter Server logs on a vCenter Server Appliance?

A. /var/log/vmware/vpxd/
B. /var/log/messages
C. /etc/vmware-vpx/
D. /var/log/vmware/vsan-health/

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two permissions are required to migrate a virtual machine with Storage vMotion? (Choose two.)

A. Network > Move Network
B. Virtual Machine > Inventory > Move
C. Resource > Migrate powered on virtual machine
D. Datastore > Allocate Space

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
An administrator wishes to enable network port mirroring based on source port. Which feature should be enabled?

A. vSphere standard switch port
B. ERSPAN
C. NSX Virtual Wire
D. VLAN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which are three supported storage requirements for vCenter Server HA? (Choose three.)

A. NFS
B. RDM
C. vSAN
D. VMFS
E. JBOD

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 9
Which are the two network requirements for a VMware vSAN 6.5 cluster? (Choose two.)

A. Multicast must be enabled on the physical switches and routers that handle vSAN traffic.
B. vSAN requires IPv6 only.
C. All hosts must have a dedicated 40GbE NIC.
D. The vSAN network supported IPv4 or IPv6.
E. vSAN requires IPv4 only.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which CLI command shows the physical uplink status for a vmnic?

A. esxcli network ip connection list
B. esxcli network ip neighbor list
C. esxcli network nic get
D. esxcli network nic list

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three prerequisites must be in place prior to enabling secure boot for a virtual machine? (Choose three.)

A. VirtualMachine.Config.Settings privileges
B. an encrypted USB drive
C. Virtual Hardware version 13 or later
D. Virtual Hardware version 12 or later
E. EFI firmware

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 12
……

Get the newest forbiden 2V0-622D VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/2v0-622d.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 2V0-622D PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQUtYaUMtSmlBUHM

OR

Read the newest forbiden 2V0-622D exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.vmwaredump.com/?s=2V0-622D

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Sevon

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 20, 2017
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
1
So many of these answered are wrong...
 

Steve Pike

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 23, 2016
Messages
20
Reaction score
3
Points
3
@Johanna Nel

Thanks for sharing that NEW forbiden 2V0-662D dumps!!!

Please kindly share the forbiden 2V0-621/2V0-621D/2V0-622 dumps collection.

Thanks in advance!!!
 

Johanna Nel

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
39
Reaction score
8
Points
8
The new 2V0-622D dumps (Nov/2017 Updated) now are available, here are part of 2V0-622D exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 1
When upgrading a standalone vCenter Single Sign-On Server version 5.5 to version 6.5, which will be the final deployment type?

A. There is no option to do this type of upgrade.
B. It will be an external Platform Services Controller.
C. It will be an embedded Platform Services Controller with vCenter Server.
D. It will be a Standalone vCenter Server.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which feature of vSphere networking protects hosts from losing connection to vCenter Server as a result of misconfiguration of the management network?

A. NIC Teaming
B. Private VLAN
C. Rollback
D. Health Check

Answer: C
Explanation:
By rolling configuration changes back, vSphere protects hosts from losing connection to vCenter Server as a result from misconfiguration of the management network.

NEW QUESTION 3
VCSA backup can be backed up and sent to different location vis several different protocols. Which are three of the supported protocols? (Choose three.)

A. CIFS
B. SCP
C. HTTP
D. FTPS
E. AFP

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 4
For Virtual Machine Compatibility upgrade, a VM needs to be in which power state?

A. Maintenance mode
B. Suspended
C. Powered Off
D. Powered On

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which component must be deployed before using encrypted virtual machines in a vSphere 6.5 environment?

A. vCenter Server must use CA signed certificates
B. a host with supported Trusted Platform Module
C. supported password vault
D. External Key Management Server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which system traffic type cannot be configured with Network I/O Control (NIOC) bandwith allocation?

A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. ESXi host Management traffic
C. vSphere Replication traffic
D. Software FCoE Adapter traffic

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which is the minimum number of hosts required for a VMware vSAN cluster to be able to apply a vSAN RAID5 storage policy?

A. six hosts
B. three hosts
C. four hosts
D. five hosts

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three TCP/IP stacks are built in at the VMkernel level in vSphere 6.x? (Choose three.)

A. Fault Tolerance
B. vMotion
C. Provisioning
D. Management
E. Default

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 9
In vSphere 6.5, a virtual machine is thinly-provisioned on a VMFS6 datastore. The administrator deleted a large file within the guest OS. The freed blocks in the datastore are no longer needed by the VM. Which feature in vSphere 6.5 allows the backing storage to automatically reclaim the freed blocks?

A. ATS
B. Defrag
C. UNMAP
D. Auto Reclaim

Answer: C
Explanation:
VAAI UNMAP was introduced in vSphere 5.0 to allow the ESXi host to inform the backing storage that files or VMs had be moved or deleted from a Thin Provisioned VMFS datastore. This allowed the backing storage to reclaim the freed blocks. There was no way of doing this previously, resulting in many customers with a considerable amount of stranded space on their Thin Provisioned VMFS datastores.

NEW QUESTION 10
A new virtual machine cannot reach its default gateway.
- The vSphere administrator checks that the virtual machine's vmnic is connected to the correct portgroup, and that the portgroup is on the correct virtual switch.
- This is the only virtual machine on this portgroup.
- Other virtual machines that are on the host and connected to the same Distributed switch are running as normal.
- The Distributed Switch has only one uplink.
Which could be the cause of this issue?

A. Block All Ports has been selected on the Distributed Switch.
B. The wrong VLAN ID has been added to the portgroup.
C. The VLAN has not been configured in virtual machine hardware settings.
D. The physical adapter is down.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two requirements must be met before enabling vSphere HA Application Monitoring for a virtual machine? (Choose two.)

A. VMware Tools must be installed on the VM.
B. The vSphere Guest SDK must be installed on the VMs needing Application Monitoring.
C. Application Monitoring requires that vCenter Server is linked to a working instance of vRealize Operations Manager and the End Points Operations agent has been installed on the guest.
D. Application Monitoring is only supported on Linux operating systems.
E. Application Monitoring is only supported on Windows operating systems.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 12
Which is true when assigning global permissions in a single vSphere Single Sign-On domain in a multi-site configuration?

A. Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions across all Single Sign-On domains in an organization.
B. Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions only in the same Single Sign-On site.
C. Users assigned global permissions will have administrator access across all objects and solutions in a Single Sign-On domain.
D. Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions within that Single Sign-On domain.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
During Fibre Channel adapter setup of a ESXi host, which configuration guideline should be considered?

A. Do not mix Fibre Channel adapter models to access the same LUN from a single host unless the default queue depth has been changed.
B. Do not mix Fibre Channel adapters from different vendors in a single host.
C. Use Fibre Channel adapters from different vendors in a single host.
D. Set the queue depth to 16 if using a mix of different vendors' Fibre Channel adapters in all hosts in the cluster.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
......

Get the newest forbiden 2V0-622D VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/2v0-622d.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 2V0-622D PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQUtYaUMtSmlBUHM

OR

Read the newest forbiden 2V0-622D exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.vmwaredump.com/?s=2V0-622D

Good Luck!!!
 

vicar

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Barely past today with 300/300. Around 35 new questions.
 

Johanna Nel

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
39
Reaction score
8
Points
8
The new 2V0-622D dumps (Apr/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 2V0-622D exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 150
If vCenter Server 5.5 installation has one or more services deployed remotely, which three services are relocated to vCenter Server 6.5 on upgrade? (Choose three.)

A. vCenter Inventory Services
B. vSphere Authentication Proxy
C. vSphere Web Client
D. vSphere ESXi Dump Collector
E. vSphere Syslog Collector

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 151
Which statement is correct when migrating from a Windows vCenter Server to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5?

A. Migration deployments do not migrate local OS users from the source vCenter Server.
B. Migration deployments support DHCP on the source vCenter Server.
C. Migration deployments allow the source vCenter Server to remain powered on afterwards.
D. Migration deployments support custom ports for all services on the source vCenter Server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 152
After upgrading the vSphere infrastructure and VMware Tools to version 6.5, the "Upgrade VM Compatibility" option is grayed out in the vSphere Web Client. (See Exhibit.)
http://www.vmwaredump.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/forbiden-2v0-622d-dumps-1521.jpg
What must the administrator do to enable the VM compatibility upgrade?

A. VMware Tools should be upgraded last.
B. Restart the ESXi server.
C. Uninstall VMware Tools.
D. Power off the virtual machine.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 153
Which three VMware-recommended best practices should an administrator follow before upgrading to vSphere 6.5? (Choose three.)

A. Disconnect ESXi host from vCenter.
B. VMware Tools are installed in the virtual machine.
C. Ensure that the system hardware complies with ESXi requirements.
D. Back up the host.
E. Check the interoperability of any other software integrated with vSphere.

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 154
Which two statements are true regarding Auto Deploy in version 6.5? (Choose two.)

A. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via PowerCLI.
B. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via the vSphere Client.
C. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via the vSphere Web Client.
D. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via vCLI commands.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 155
What new feature was introduced to the Content Library in vSphere 6.5?

A. Mount an ISO directly from the Content Library.
B. Deploy a virtual machine from an OVF Package in a Content Library.
C. Upload a File from a URL to a Library Item.
D. Upload a File from a Local System to a Library Item.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 156
What two enhancements are in VMFS6 but not in VMFS5? (Choose two.)

A. Support for 4k native disks
B. Support for 512e disks
C. GPT storage device partitioning
D. Automatic space reclamation

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 157
When you attempt to open a virtual machine console from the vSphere Web Client, the console does not connect. The following error message appears:
HTTP ERROR 404
Problem accessin /. Reason:
Not Found
Why did not connect?

A. Port 443 is in use.
B. Port 9443 is in use.
C. Port 8443 is in use.
D. Port 22443 is in use.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Another program or process is using port 9443, the default port used by the HTML5 virtual machine console.

NEW QUESTION 158
When upgrading a VMware vSAN cluster to version 6.5, which two tasks must be completed to comply with upgrade requirements and VMware-recommended best practices? (Choose two.)

A. Use RVC to upgrade the hosts.
B. Use the latest available ESXi version.
C. Back up all VMs.
D. Use only the "Full data migration" maintenance mode option.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 159
What three options can improve network performance for a virtual machine? (Choose three.)

A. MLD
B. TSO
C. NetFlow
D. LRO
E. SR-IOV

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 160
What two services run on all nodes in a vCenter Server HA cluster? (Choose two.)

A. vmware-vmon
B. vmware-vpostgres
C. vmare-rbd-watchdog
D. vmware-vcha

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 161
Which three storage protocols are supported by Virtual Volumes? (Choose three.)

A. FCIP
B. FCoE
C. iSCSI
D. NFS v3
E. NFS v4

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
Virtual Volumes supports NFS version 3 and 4.1, iSCSI, Fibre Channel, and FCoE.

NEW QUESTION 162
Which statement applies to the vSphere Replication appliance?

A. Only one vSphere Replication appliance can be deployed per vCenter Server instance.
B. VMware Tools in the vSphere Replication appliance can be upgraded.
C. A single vSphere Replication appliance can manage a maximum of 4000 replications.
D. vSphere Replication is available only with the vSphere Essentials Plus license.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 163
......

Get the newest forbiden 2V0-622D VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/2v0-622d.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 2V0-622D PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQUtYaUMtSmlBUHM

OR

Read the newest forbiden 2V0-622D exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.vmwaredump.com/?s=2V0-622D

Good Luck!!!
 

GMAN

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 26, 2016
Messages
18
Reaction score
2
Points
3
Someone got the full forbiden in PDF or VCE?
 

mcferric

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 21, 2016
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Hello!
I passed 2V0-622 Delta exam! This dump is still valid but with some wrong answers. Also, you need to study questions from
VMware.Passguide.2V0-622D.v2018-03-26.by.Lisa.77q.vce because there are some new questions. Thanks for sharing this dump! Good luck to everyone!!!
 

Johanna Nel

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
39
Reaction score
8
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The forbiden 2V0-622D EXAM DUMPS UPDATED RECENTLY (29/May/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

From the former 168q version to now 234q version!!!

Highly Recommend to try the newest forbiden 2V0-622D dumps!!!
 

Ute Peters

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 18, 2018
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Points
1
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The forbiden 2V0-622D EXAM DUMPS UPDATED RECENTLY (29/May/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

From the former 168q version to now 234q version!!!

Highly Recommend to try the newest forbiden 2V0-622D dumps!!!
Thanks for updating!

I have passed the 2V0-622D exam on 4/June/2018, 480 points.

All new questions are available in that premium forbiden 2V0-622D dumps, valid enough for passing!

Thanks again!!!
 

gerrit125

Member
Member
Joined
Dec 6, 2017
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Thanks for updating!

I have passed the 2V0-622D exam on 4/June/2018, 480 points.

All new questions are available in that premium forbiden 2V0-622D dumps, valid enough for passing!

Thanks again!!!

Hi Ute,

Do you have a download link for the premium forbiden dump?

Thanks!
 

PeterP

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 15, 2018
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Fantastic. Passed with 380 using the dump. Thank you!
 

Johanna Nel

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
39
Reaction score
8
Points
8
The new 2V0-622D dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 2V0-622D exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 236
In vCenter Server 6.5, which two host states can be configured as remediation steps with Proactive HA? (Choose two.)

A. Maintenance mode
B. Disconnected
C. Powered off
D. Standby mode
E. Quarantine mode

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 237
An ESXi host has been placed into Quarantine Mode by Proactive HA. What will happen?

A. Virtual machines will be migrated off the quarantines host if doing so will not violate any DRS affinity and anti-affinity rules or cause increased resource contention.
B. Newly powered-on virtual machines may be placed on the quarantined host to balance cluster resources.
Already powered-on virtual machines will be migrated off of the quarantined host if doing so will not violate any DRS affinity and anti-affinity rules or cause resource contention.
C. All virtual machines will be migrated off the quarantined host to other hosts in the cluster without regard to DRS rules.
D. vSphere HA will conduct a failover on all VMs residing on the quarantined host.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 238
An administrator is configuring vCenter HA and considering placing the Passive and Witness nodes in another datacenter from the Active Node. Which is the maximum supported latency between the vCenter HA nodes?

A. 5ms
B. 10ms
C. 100ms
D. 30ms
E. 50ms

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 239
An administrator is trying to add a new virtual disk of 3TB to a virtual machine on a recently upgraded ESXi 6.x host, but receives this error:
"The disk capacity entered was not a properly formed number or was out of range. It has been replaced with the nearest acceptable value."
How can the new virtual disk be added to the virtual machine?

A. Upgrade the VMFS datastore.
B. Change the VMFS datastore block size to 8MB.
C. Move the virtual machine to a datastore with free space.
D. Use vmkfstools to upgrade to VMFS6.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 240
When working with VM-VM DRS rules (affinity/anti-affinity), which statement is correct?

A. DRS gives higher priority to preventing violations of affinity rules than violations of anti-affinity rules.
B. DRS gives the same priority to preventing violations of anti-affinity rules as affinity rules.
C. DRS does not allow both affinity and anti-affinity rules to be enabled at the same time within a cluster.
D. DRS gives higher priority to preventing violations of anti-affinity rules than violations of affinity rules.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 241
On which level is the virtual machine system traffic reservation defined in Network I/O Control version 3?

A. Uplink
B. Distributed switch
C. Distributed portgroup
D. Host

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 242
An administrator is reviewing a virtual machine's storage performance on an ESXi 6.5 host and noticed that it is affecting shared data storage activity on another host. Which should be enabled in order to mitigate the issue?

A. Network I/O Control
B. Storage I/O Control
C. Storage DRS
D. vSphere HA

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 243
Which statement is true regarding Network-Aware DRS?

A. Network-Aware DRS will perform load-balancing based on the communication of virtual machines with one another.
B. Network-Aware DRS is enabled through DRS advanced options.
C. Network-Aware DRS only generated suggested moves; administrators must go in and accept each Network-Aware DRS suggestion manually.
D. Network-Aware DRS will perform a final check during regular DRS load-balancing to ensure that the destination host is not network saturated.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 244
DRS is set to Fully-Automated mode and seems to be migrating virtual machines too frequently. Which action can potentially decrease the amount of automated migrations performed by DRS?

A. Increase the Migration Threshold by moving the slider to the right.
B. Decrease the Migration Threshold by moving the slider to the left.
C. Set DRS to Partially-Automated mode.
D. Enable EVC for the cluster.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 245
Which two statements are true when vSAN & vSphere HA are enabled in the same cluster? (Choose two.)

A. Any vSAN datastore mounted on more than one host can be used as a Heartbeat datastore.
B. The vSAN storage network is used for vSphere HA traffic.
C. The Management network is used for vSphere HA traffic.
D. Any datastore mounted on more than one host can be used as a Heartbeat datastore, except vSAN datastores.
E. Any datastore mounted on more than one host can be used as a Heartbeat datastore.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 246
An administrator has a three-host cluster with vSphere HA enabled. The master host is unable to ping one of the slave hosts over the management network. The slave host in question is showing as not responding in vCenter server. Despite these conditions, none of the virtual machines located on the problematic host has been restarted. Which could be the reason?

A. vMotion has not been configured properly on the hosts.
B. Datastore heartbeating is enabled on the cluster.
C. VMware Tools are not installed on any of the virtual machines.
D. The virtual machines have VM Monitoring set to disabled.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 247
Which additional vCenter Server feature must be configured for DRS to balance workloads?

A. vSphere HA
B. Resource Pools
C. vMotion
D. Proactive HA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 248
A vSphere administrator is unable to power on a VM in a vSphere HA-enabled cluster. Which vSphere HA feature could cause this?

A. Datastore Heartbeats are not received.
B. Admission Control is enabled.
C. VM Restart Priority is disabled.
D. VM Monitoring is disabled.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 249
......

Get the newest forbiden 2V0-622D VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/2v0-622d.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 2V0-622D PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQUtYaUMtSmlBUHM

OR

Read the newest forbiden 2V0-622D exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.vmwaredump.com/?s=2V0-622D

Good Luck!!!
 

Jazzlyn

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Want to make sure you pass the Vmware 2V0-622D Exam in first attempt? you can realize this dream now with 2V0-622D Exam Questions for Practice at Testmayor.com. these amzing 2V0-622D Exam Questions are created with experts help and are valid all around the globe. you can check the product through free demo to make sure there are no faults. for more detailed info visit the official website at anytime following the link below:
testmayor.com/2V0-622D-test.html
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
568
Reaction score
98
Points
18
Most questions were the same with the 2V0-622D exam braindumps. You should buy and complete review the 2V0-622D guide to pass. I passed the exam with this version. It is interesting and convenient to study.Some questions exact as it is given in VMware 2V0-622D study material which asked in real exam.

Q: - What three options can improve network performance for a virtual machine? (Choose three.)

A. MLD

B. LRO

C. NetFlow

D. SR-IOV

E. TSO

Answer: B, D, E

Q: - Which two features require the use of Host Profiles? (Choose two.)

A. Auto Deploy

B. shared storage

C. Host Customization

D. vRealize Suite

Answer: A, C
Thanks!
 

proeasyweb

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2019
Messages
50
Reaction score
0
Points
6
I will like to say thanks for everything RealExamCollection did for the betterment of IT students. I have also get benefit from it by downloading 2V0-622D dumps which made me eligible to pass my IT exam by the first attempt. I quickly picked every idea and memorized the questions and answers. There was no question in the final test which was out of my knowledge and I could not answer to. I finished my test before the provided time. Almost all the questions were same I memorized from 2V0-622D dumps. I am thankful to the whole team and suggest every candidate of 2V0-622D exam to download 2V0-622D exam material which is available at very cheap rates.
 
Top