Passed 400-051 Exam! Share Valid 400-051 Dumps!

Jaromír Dvorský

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 8, 2016
Messages
14
Reaction score
14
Points
3
Got 100 questions of my actual 400-051 exam, and scored 905 points (passing line is 825 points). There were many new questions, protocol between a Cisco Unified CM and SIP gateway, parameters in the SIP messages, external databases to support instant messaging logging for compliance. Also, new questions on configurating of 8841, maximum concurrent number of calls supported from Grand Junction to Casper for each Codec phones (36 iLBC calls/11 G.711 calls), SIP packet handing behaviour......etc.

Learned all new 400-051 questions from Google Drive:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNnliRG04bG9GbEk

( its short link -- bit.ly/forbiden-400-051-dumps )

[Directly copy that link and open it in your browser, that is a short link of Google Drive]

(recommend to get that COMPLETE version of forbiden 400-051 VCE and PDF dumps, 100% valid now!)

Best Regards!
 
Last edited:

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
69
Reaction score
10
Points
8
@Jaromír Dvorský


Hi! Congratulations!


Please share that valid forbiden 400-051 dumps please, I will take my 400-051 exam next month.


Thanks in advance!
 

scooter318

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 20, 2016
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Hi samararain
I'm looking to see if anyone has passed as well, I know the exam changed July 25 to version 1.1, if Jaromir passed he might just have the new dump.
 

Friso Bhagwandin

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2016
Messages
26
Reaction score
1
Points
3
Jaromír Dvorský


WOW! Congratulations!


And, can you tell us what's your 400-051 version? V1.0 or V1.1? Would you like to share me with that forbiden 400-051 dumps?


Thanks!
 

Isabelle Hughes

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 6, 2016
Messages
12
Reaction score
2
Points
3
New 400-051 Exam Questions and Answers Updated Recently (6/Oct/2016):

NEW QUESTION 470
A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting an MOH problem on a Cisco IOS SIP gateway in searching through a debug CCSIP massage output. Which three parameters in the SIP massages can be used to determine if the call was placed on hold? (Choose three)

A. OPTIONS WITH 301 CALLHOLD
B. INVITE WITH a=INACTIVE
C. INVITE WITH a=SENDONLY
D. OPTION WITH c=INACTIVE
E. c=IN IP4 0.0.0.0
F. BYE WITH A = CALLHOLD

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 471
Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profile is being configured?


A. guaranteed-video
B. guaranteed-audio
C. rendezvous
D. heterogeneous
E. guaranteed-video

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 472
Refer to the exhibit. Which two SIP packet handling behavior will result with this CISCO Unified Border Element (CUBE) configuration? (Choose two)


A. Unsupported content/MIME pass-through
B. SIP Refer is not supported when received on this CUBE
C. Privacy headers received on SIP massage will be replaced with NON-privacy headers on this CUBE
D. P-Preferred identities
E. Mid-call codec changes

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 473
Multiple users report that when they try to login to Cisco Unified Communications Extension Mobility Manager this error is retrieved?
"Error:-[26] ?Busy, please try again"
Which description of the cause is true?

A. The intracluster Multiple Login Behaviour is set to Multiple Logins Not Allowed.
B. The Validate IP Address parameter is set to false, so the IP is not found in the trust list.
C. The number of concurrent log in and logout requests is higher than the Maximum Concurrent Requests service parameter.
D. the Extension Mobility Cache size has been lowered to 1000 and no more logins are allowed beyond this number.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 474
Assume 18 bytes for the Layer 2 header and a 10- millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to strict priority queue for three VoIP calls that use a G 722 codec over an Ethernet network?

A. 331.2 kb/s
B. 261.6 kb/s
C. 238.4 kb/s
D. 347.8 kb/s
E. 274.7 kb/s

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 475
What does a period accomplish when it is used in a SIP Dial Rule pattern that is associated with a Cisco 9971 IP Phone that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. It manages any single digit from 0 to 9.
B. It manages any single digit from 0 to 9 or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.
C. It is a delimiter and has no significant dialling impact.
D. It manages one or more digits from 0 to 9 or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.
E. It manages one or more digits from 0 to 9.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 476
What does a weight represent in the enhanced location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. It defines bandwidth that is available on a link.
B. It defines bandwidth that is available between locations.
C. It is the amount bandwidth allocation for different types of traffic.
D. It is used to provide relative priority of a location.
E. It is used to provide relative priority of a link between locations.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 477
Which three issues prevent a customer's existing Jabber client from seeing the present status of a newly provisioned and registered Jabber client in its contact list? (Choose three.)

A. Owner user ID is not set on the newly provisioned client.
B. Incoming calling search space on SIP trunk to IM & P.
C. Primary DN is not set in end user configuration of the newly provisioned client.
D. Subscriber calling search space is not defined on newly provisioned client.
E. PC cannot resolve the FQDN of IM & P.
F. IM & P incoming ACL blocking inbound status.
G. Subscriber calling search space on SIP trunk to IM & P.

Answer: EFG

NEW QUESTION 478
Which two options are examples of data at rest? (Choose two.)

A. An email received from a colleague.
B. An email accessed via a web browser.
C. An email saved on a USB drive.
D. An email archived locally on a laptop hard drive.
E. An email sent to a colleague.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 479
Which definition is included in a Cisco UC on UCS TRC?

A. Required RAID configuration, when the TRC uses external storage.
B. Configuration settings and patch recommendations for VMware software.
C. Configuration of virtual - to - physical network interface mapping.
D. Design and installation of blade server chassis and switching.
E. Server model and local components (CPU, RAM, Adapters, Local Storage) at the orderable part number level.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 480
Which three basic elements does the architecture for voice and video over WLAN include? (Choose three.)

A. Wireless LAN controllers
B. Wireless access points
C. Wireless bridge
D. Wireless VLAN
E. Wired call elements
F. DHCP server

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 481
……

P.S. These New 400-051 Exam Questions Were Just Updated From The Real 400-051 Exam, You Can Get The Newest 400-051 Dumps In PDF And VCE From Google Drive — https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNnliRG04bG9GbEk (532q)

Good Luck !!!
 

Gil

Member
Member
Joined
Dec 9, 2016
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
New 400-051 Exam Questions and Answers Updated Recently (6/Oct/2016):

NEW QUESTION 470
A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting an MOH problem on a Cisco IOS SIP gateway in searching through a debug CCSIP massage output. Which three parameters in the SIP massages can be used to determine if the call was placed on hold? (Choose three)

A. OPTIONS WITH 301 CALLHOLD
B. INVITE WITH a=INACTIVE
C. INVITE WITH a=SENDONLY
D. OPTION WITH c=INACTIVE
E. c=IN IP4 0.0.0.0
F. BYE WITH A = CALLHOLD

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 471
Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profile is being configured?


A. guaranteed-video
B. guaranteed-audio
C. rendezvous
D. heterogeneous
E. guaranteed-video

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 472
Refer to the exhibit. Which two SIP packet handling behavior will result with this CISCO Unified Border Element (CUBE) configuration? (Choose two)


A. Unsupported content/MIME pass-through
B. SIP Refer is not supported when received on this CUBE
C. Privacy headers received on SIP massage will be replaced with NON-privacy headers on this CUBE
D. P-Preferred identities
E. Mid-call codec changes

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 473
Multiple users report that when they try to login to Cisco Unified Communications Extension Mobility Manager this error is retrieved?
"Error:-[26] ?Busy, please try again"
Which description of the cause is true?

A. The intracluster Multiple Login Behaviour is set to Multiple Logins Not Allowed.
B. The Validate IP Address parameter is set to false, so the IP is not found in the trust list.
C. The number of concurrent log in and logout requests is higher than the Maximum Concurrent Requests service parameter.
D. the Extension Mobility Cache size has been lowered to 1000 and no more logins are allowed beyond this number.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 474
Assume 18 bytes for the Layer 2 header and a 10- millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to strict priority queue for three VoIP calls that use a G 722 codec over an Ethernet network?

A. 331.2 kb/s
B. 261.6 kb/s
C. 238.4 kb/s
D. 347.8 kb/s
E. 274.7 kb/s

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 475
What does a period accomplish when it is used in a SIP Dial Rule pattern that is associated with a Cisco 9971 IP Phone that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. It manages any single digit from 0 to 9.
B. It manages any single digit from 0 to 9 or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.
C. It is a delimiter and has no significant dialling impact.
D. It manages one or more digits from 0 to 9 or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.
E. It manages one or more digits from 0 to 9.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 476
What does a weight represent in the enhanced location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. It defines bandwidth that is available on a link.
B. It defines bandwidth that is available between locations.
C. It is the amount bandwidth allocation for different types of traffic.
D. It is used to provide relative priority of a location.
E. It is used to provide relative priority of a link between locations.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 477
Which three issues prevent a customer's existing Jabber client from seeing the present status of a newly provisioned and registered Jabber client in its contact list? (Choose three.)

A. Owner user ID is not set on the newly provisioned client.
B. Incoming calling search space on SIP trunk to IM & P.
C. Primary DN is not set in end user configuration of the newly provisioned client.
D. Subscriber calling search space is not defined on newly provisioned client.
E. PC cannot resolve the FQDN of IM & P.
F. IM & P incoming ACL blocking inbound status.
G. Subscriber calling search space on SIP trunk to IM & P.

Answer: EFG

NEW QUESTION 478
Which two options are examples of data at rest? (Choose two.)

A. An email received from a colleague.
B. An email accessed via a web browser.
C. An email saved on a USB drive.
D. An email archived locally on a laptop hard drive.
E. An email sent to a colleague.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 479
Which definition is included in a Cisco UC on UCS TRC?

A. Required RAID configuration, when the TRC uses external storage.
B. Configuration settings and patch recommendations for VMware software.
C. Configuration of virtual - to - physical network interface mapping.
D. Design and installation of blade server chassis and switching.
E. Server model and local components (CPU, RAM, Adapters, Local Storage) at the orderable part number level.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 480
Which three basic elements does the architecture for voice and video over WLAN include? (Choose three.)

A. Wireless LAN controllers
B. Wireless access points
C. Wireless bridge
D. Wireless VLAN
E. Wired call elements
F. DHCP server

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 481
……

P.S. These New 400-051 Exam Questions Were Just Updated From The Real 400-051 Exam, You Can Get The Newest 400-051 Dumps In PDF And VCE From Google Drive — https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNnliRG04bG9GbEk (532q)

Good Luck !!!
Hello Isabelle,

I was taking a look in the Google drive and found the dump just with 431q, this is the lastest version of this exam?

Thanks
Gil
 

III

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2017
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Dear Isabelle and Jarom. Thanks for your support. Can you kindly out of your good heart upload the current pdf v1.1. Isabelle you said there are 523q on the google drive. But after checking there are only 431. Does it also cover the Evolving Technologies (SDN, NFV....etc). Does this also contain the new v1.1 modules. Kindly respond. We are waiting.
 

III

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 17, 2017
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
1
"CCIE Collaboration Written Exam v1.1", also known as 400-051 exam, is a Cisco Certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, forbiden has assembled to take you through 534 Q&As to your 400-051 Exam preparation. In the 400-051 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Cisco helping to ready you for your successful Cisco Certification."

Isabelle and Jarom, kindly upload the .pdf with 534q. Please...
 

Priya Singh

Member
Member
Joined
Dec 15, 2016
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
Points
1
JaromÃr Dvorský


WOW! Congratulations!


And, can you tell us what's your 400-051 version? V1.0 or V1.1? Would you like to share me with that forbiden 400-051 dumps?


Thanks!
Hey, Checkout www.ucertify.com for free online Course material. uCertify is a leading provider of online Test preps, Courses & Labs for IT and Project Management certification exams
 

MKSCCIE

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 28, 2017
Messages
7
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Hi Guys,

I am planing to take my exam next week and I am fraid about the valid dump! Can you please help me with the valid dump please :)

Thanks for all
 

MKSCCIE

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 28, 2017
Messages
7
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Is this one still valid: 400-051_Panjarakuttan 05-NOV-2016

Please help!
 

yamtun

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 8, 2017
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Can you please share your update ? any new dumps ?
 

Latest posts

Top