DavidSere

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 8, 2018
Messages
17
Reaction score
1
Points
1
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE AZ-102 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its AZ-102 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

198Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest forbiden AZ-102 exam questions in the
#3 of this topic!!!

--> #3 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new AZ-102 dumps (
Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-102 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

Case Study 1
NEW QUESTION 1
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. Partner information
B. Overview
C. Payment methods
D. Invoices

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Azure Active Directory (AD) Identity Protection and an Azure policy.
B. A Recovery Services vault and a backup policy.
C. An Azure Key Vault and an access policy.
D. An Azure Storage account and an access policy.

Answer: BD

Case Study 2
NEW QUESTION 3
You need to move the blueprint files to Azure. What should you do?

A. Generate a shared access signature (SAS). Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
B. Use the Azure Import/Export service.
C. Generate an access key. Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
D. Use Azure Storage Explorer to copy the files.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You need to implement a backup solution for App1 after the application is moved. What should you create first?

A. a recovery plan
B. an Azure Backup Server
C. a backup policy
D. a Recovery Services vault

Answer: D

Case Study 3
NEW QUESTION 5
You have 100 Azure subscriptions. All the subscriptions are associated to the same Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You are a global administrator. You plan to create a report that lists all the resources across all the subscriptions. You need to ensure that you can view all the resources in all the subscriptions. What should you do?

A. From the Azure portal, modify the profile settings of your account.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-AzureADAdministrativeUnitMember cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-AzureADUserAppRoleAssignment cmdlet.
D. From the Azure portal, modify the properties of the Azure AD tenant.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
HotSpot
You plan to create an Azure Storage account in the Azure region of East US 2. You need to create a storage account that meets the following requirements:
- Replicates synchronously
- Remains available if a single data center in the region fails
How should you configure the storage account? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/forbiden-az-102-dumps-61.jpg

Answer:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/forbiden-az-102-dumps-62.jpg

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You create an Azure Storage account named contosostorage, and then you create a file share named data. Which UNC path should you include in a script that references files from the data file share? (To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/forbiden-az-102-dumps-71.jpg

Answer:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/forbiden-az-102-dumps-72.jpg

Case Study 4
NEW QUESTION 8
You have an Azure web app named App1. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier. You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes. You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day.
Solution: You change the pricing tier of Plan1 to Basic.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours.
Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Case Study 5
NEW QUESTION 10
You have an Azure Service Bus. You need to implement a Service Bus queue that guarantees first-in-first-out (FIFO) delivery of messages. What should you do?

A. Set the Lock Duration setting to 10 seconds.
B. Enable duplicate detection.
C. Set the Max Size setting of the queue to 5 GB.
D. Enable partitioning.
E. Enable sessions.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines. You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. What should you do?

A. Enable Floating IP.
B. Set Session persistence to Client IP and protocol.
C. Set Session persistence to Client IP.
D. Create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
......

Get the newest forbiden AZ-102 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/az-102.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden AZ-102 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HceOeaJ6TUh6408k3UU7gZb7aXGzzGb-

OR

Read the newest forbiden AZ-102 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=AZ-102

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

DavidSere

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 8, 2018
Messages
17
Reaction score
1
Points
1
The new AZ-102 dumps (Nov/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-102 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 167
You have an Azure DNS zone named adatum.com. You need to delegate a subdomain named research.adatum.com to a different DNS server in Azure. What should you do?

A. Create an PTR record named research in the adatum.com zone.
B. Create an NS record named research in the adatum.com zone.
C. Modify the SOA record of adatum.com.
D. Create an A record named research in the adatum.com zone.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Configure A records for the domains and sub domains.

NEW QUESTION 168
You have an Azure subscription that contains a storage account named account1. You plan to upload the disk files of a virtual machine to account1 from your on-premises network. The on-premises network uses a public IP address space of 131.107.1.0/24. You plan to use the disk files to provision an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VM1 will be attached to a virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 uses an IP address space of 192.168.0.0/24. You need to configure account1 to meet the following requirements:
- Ensure that you can upload the disk files to account1.
- Ensure that you can attach the disks to VM1.
- Prevent all other access to account1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct selection presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. From the Firewalls and virtual networks blade of account1, add the 131.107.1.0/24 IP address range.
B. From the Firewalls and virtual networks blade of account1, select Selected networks.
C. From the Firewalls and virtual networks blade of acount1, add VNet1.
D. From the Firewalls and virtual networks blade of account1, select Allow trusted Microsoft services to access this storage account.
E. From the Service endpoints blade of VNet1, add a service endpoint.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
B: By default, storage accounts accept connections from clients on any network. To limit access to selected networks, you must first change the default action.
E: Grant access from a Virtual Network. Storage accounts can be configured to allow access only from specific Azure Virtual Networks. By enabling a Service Endpoint for Azure Storage within the Virtual Network, traffic is ensured an optimal route to the Azure Storage service. The identities of the virtual network and the subnet are also transmitted with each request.

NEW QUESTION 169
You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours.
Solution: From Azure Network Watcher, you create a connection monitor.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Azure Network Watcher provides tools to monitor, diagnose, view metrics, and enable or disable logs for resources in an Azure virtual network.

NEW QUESTION 170
You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/forbiden-az-102-dumps-1701.png
No devices are connected to VNet1. You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2 in the same region. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16. You need to create the peering. What should you do first?

A. Modify the address space of VNet1.
B. Configure a service endpoint on VNet2.
C. Add a gateway subnet to VNet1.
D. Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The virtual networks you peer must have non-overlapping IP address spaces.

NEW QUESTION 171
You have an Azure subscription that contains three virtual networks named VNet1, VNet2, VNet3. VNet2 contains a virtual appliance named VM2 that operates as a router. You are configuring the virtual networks in a hub and spoke topology that uses VNet2 as the hub network. You plan to configure peering between VNet1 and VNet2 and between VNet2 and VNet3. You need to provide connectivity between VNet1 and VNet3 through VNet2. Which two configurations should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. On the peering connections, allow forwarded traffic.
B. On the peering connections, allow gateway transit.
C. Create route tables and assign the table to subnets.
D. Create a route filter.
E. On the peering connections, use remote gateways.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
Allow gateway transit: Check this box if you have a virtual network gateway attached to this virtual network and want to allow traffic from the peered virtual network to flow through the gateway. The peered virtual network must have the Use remote gateways checkbox checked when setting up the peering from the other virtual network to this virtual network.

NEW QUESTION 172
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com. You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users. What should you do?

A. Configure a playbook in Azure AD conditional access policy.
B. Create an Azure AD conditional access policy.
C. Create and configure the Identify Hub.
D. Install and configure Azure AD Connect.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 173
From the MFA Server blade, you open the Block/unblock users blade as shown in the exhibit:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/forbiden-az-102-dumps-1731.png
A blocked user will not receive Multi-Factor Authentication requests. Authentication attempts for that user will be automatically denied. A user will remain blocked for 90 days from the time they are blocked. To manually unblock a user, click the "Unblock" action. What caused AlexW to be blocked?

A. The user entered an incorrect PIN four times within 10 minutes.
B. The user account password expired.
C. An administrator manually blocked the user.
D. The user reported a fraud alert when prompted for additional authentication.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 174
You have the Azure virtual networks shown in the following table:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/forbiden-az-102-dumps-1741.png
To which virtual networks can you establish a peering connection from VNet1?

A. VNet2 and VNet3 only.
B. VNet2 only.
C. VNet3 and VNet4 only.
D. VNet2, VNet3, and VNet4.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The virtual networks you peer must have non-overlapping IP address spaces. The VNet1 and VNet2 address spaces overlap. The range of VNet2 is contained inside the range of VNet1.

NEW QUESTION 175
You have two Azure virtual networks named VNet1 and VNet2. VNet1 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VNet2 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM2. VM1 hosts a frontend application that connects to VM2 to retrieve data. Users report that the frontend application is slower than usual. You need to view the average round-trip time (RTT) of the packets from VM1 to VM2. Which Azure Network Watcher feature should you use?

A. NSG flow logs
B. Connection troubleshoot
C. IP flow verify
D. Connection monitor

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Connection Monitor feature in Azure Network Watcher is now generally available in all public regions. Connection Monitor provides you RTT values on a per-minute granularity. You can monitor a direct TCP connection from a virtual machine to a virtual machine, FQDN, URI, or IPv4 address.

NEW QUESTION 176
You are troubleshooting a performance issue for an Azure Application Gateway. You need to compare the total requests to the failed requests during the past six hours. What should you use?

A. Metrics in Application Gateway
B. Diagnostics logs in Application Gateway
C. NSG flow logs in Azure Network Watcher
D. Connection monitor in Azure Network Watcher

Answer: A
Explanation:
Application Gateway currently has seven metrics to view performance counters. Metrics are a feature for certain Azure resources where you can view performance counters in the portal. For Application Gateway, the following metrics are available:
- Total Requests
- Failed Requests
- Current Connections
- Healthy Host Count
- Response Status
- Throughput
- Unhealthy Host Count
You can filter on a per backend pool basis to show healthy/unhealthy hosts in a specific backend pool.

NEW QUESTION 177
......

Get the newest forbiden AZ-102 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/az-102.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden AZ-102 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HceOeaJ6TUh6408k3UU7gZb7aXGzzGb-

OR

Read the newest forbiden AZ-102 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=AZ-102

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

charlotteava

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 29, 2018
Messages
52
Reaction score
2
Points
8
I swallowed all the information in AZ-102 questions and answers which helped me attempt my final IT exam with a scholar’s pen. I knew the answer for each question which was definitely a result of my dedicated study and right choice of Microsoft AZ-102 dumps. I say thanks to RealExamCollection for instilling such confidence. I would like to suggest it to all my friends and colleagues.
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
568
Reaction score
98
Points
18
If you are looking for the dumps of Microsoft AZ-102 exam then you at the right place. If you will follow my instructions or guidelines regarding this exam then it would become very easy for you to pass this exam in first attempt. I will suggest you some exam questions which you firstly have to download from website and then you will have to prepare those questions two to three times before your final exam. Here is everything for you AZ-102 Dumps. Go here and get your latest exam questions. http://bit.ly/AZ-102_Notes
Thanks
 
Top