VCE file requests

d3000

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 21, 2016
Messages
42
Reaction score
4
Points
8
Could someone please share the 98-367 premium dump?
Thanx!
 

UncleB

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 18, 2017
Messages
64
Reaction score
21
Points
8
Still looking for updated prince 2 foundation exam (most of them are 1.5/2 years old)
The exam has changed very little in the last few years so most of the dumps are still valid.

Note the exam is about to go through a major change at the end of this year and will change from the current 5 year recertification cycle to be only 3 years, and now you need to sit the full exam every 3 years. If you pass the exam before the end of this year you have 5 years until this kicks in.

Format wise there are also going to be some changes but not a lot of word on what these are going to be yet.
 

jaegermaster

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 12, 2016
Messages
14
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The exam has changed very little in the last few years so mos of the dumps are still valid.

Note the exam is about to go through a major change at the end of this year and will change from the current 5 year recertification cycle to be only 3 years, and now you need to sit the full exam every 3 years. If you pass the exam before the end of this year you have 5 years until this kicks in.

Format wise there are also going to be some changes but not a lot of word on what these are going to be yet.
Thanks a lot for these informations, I will make haste to get the exam soon , especially as my wife is giving birth to twins in 2 weeks .... yes I m crazy....
any recommended vce ? Im currently studying Exin.BrainDumps.PR2F.v2016-10-26.by.Walras.400q


cheers
 

UncleB

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 18, 2017
Messages
64
Reaction score
21
Points
8
The file Exin.PracticeTest.PR2F.v2016-11-09.by.Ethan.399q looks fairly well rated:
http://gratisexam.com/exin/pr2f-exam/

The pass mark is not very high on this exam so it won't be as hard as most Microsoft or Cisco exams, but it is much duller material so staying awake has always been my problem.

Good luck with the exams and the kids.
 

Julian Matuc

Member
Member
Joined
Dec 2, 2016
Messages
37
Reaction score
6
Points
8
If anyone can share the 200-150 and 200-155 would greatly appreciate it.
Thanks in advance
 

Elsa Hynninen

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 30, 2016
Messages
9
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new 2017 version (July/2017 Updated) 210-451 dumps now are available, here are part of 210-451 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 65
Which of the following options represent NIST methods of classifying cloud implementations? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Providers
B. Deployment models
C. OPEX and CAPEX
D. Service models

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 66
Which of the following are correct about cloud regions and availability zones? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Regions represent data center installations from a cloud provider that can be used as options for the consumer resource deployment.
B. Availability zones represent data center installations from a cloud provider that can be used as options for the consumer resource deployment.
C. Regions are independent locations within a single data center facility.
D. Availability zones are independent locations within a single data center facility.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 67
What is "cloud bursting"?

A. A cloud deployment exhausts its infrastructure resources.
B. An organization can provision public cloud services to use during periods of stress of its internal IT resources.
C. Two public cloud providers work in conjunction to load balance requests from a consumer.
D. A private cloud can transform physical workloads into virtual workloads.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 68
Which of the following statements is false?

A. VM high availability enables the restarting of virtual machines that were running on hosts that failed.
B. Live migration is a disaster recovery feature that allows the migration of VMs after a physical server suffers a major hardware failure.
C. Resource load balancing allows automatic host selection when you are creating a virtual machine.
D. VM fault tolerance reserves double the resources a virtual machine requires.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 69
Which of the following options contains only regulatory compliance standards?

A. PCI DSS, FISMA, NIST
B. HIPAA, PCI DSS, SOX
C. IEEE, IETF, ANSI
D. ANSI, FedRAMP, Basel
E. SOX, Intercloud, HIPAA

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 70
Which of the following options represent devices that can utilize cloud resources? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Personal computer
B. Mobile phones
C. Tablets
D. Mainframe terminal
E. Offline laptop

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 71
Which of the following is not a virtual machine file?

A. Virtual disk
B. NVRAM
C. Swap memory
D. NFS
E. Log

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 72
……

Get the newest forbiden 210-451 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/210-451.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 210-451 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpc2dOV2tnM245Qmc

OR

Read the newest forbiden 210-451 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=210-451

Good Luck!!!
 

Gabrijela Jović

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 1, 2016
Messages
15
Reaction score
3
Points
3
CHFI 312-49v8 exam will retire on August 31st, 2017, The new 2017 version (July/2017 Updated) 312-49v9 dumps now are available, here are part of 312-49v9 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 2
Your company's network just finished going through a SAS 70 audit. This audit reported that overall, your network is secure, but there are some areas that needs improvement. The major area was SNMP security. The audit company recommended turning off SNMP, but that is not an option since you have so many remote nodes to keep track of. What step could you take to help secure SNMP on your network?

A. Block access to TCP port 171
B. Change the default community string names
C. Block all internal MAC address from using SNMP
D. Block access to UDP port 171

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
When monitoring for both intrusion and security events between multiple computers, it is essential that the computers' clocks are synchronized. Synchronized time allows an administrator to reconstruct what took place during an attack against multiple computers. Without synchronized time, it is very difficult to determine exactly when specific events took place, and how events interlace. What is the name of the service used to synchronize time among multiple computers?

A. Time-Sync Protocol
B. SyncTime Service
C. Network Time Protocol
D. Universal Time Set

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
When setting up a wireless network with multiple access points, why is it important to set each access point on a different channel?

A. Avoid over-saturation of wireless signals
B. So that the access points will work on different requencies
C. Avoid cross talk
D. Multiple access points can be set up on the same channel without any issues

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
You are the network administrator for a small bank in Dallas, Texas. To ensure network security, you enact a security policy that requires all users to have 14 character passwords. After giving your users 2 weeks notice, you change the Group Policy to force 14 character passwords. A week later you dump the SAM database from the stand alone server and run a password-cracking tool against it. Over 99% of the passwords are broken within an hour. Why were these passwords cracked so quickly?

A. Passwords of 14 characters or less are broken up into two 7-character hashes
B. A password Group Policy change takes at least 3 weeks to completely replicate throughout a network
C. Networks using Active Directory never use SAM databases so the SAM database pulled was empty
D. The passwords that were cracked are local accounts on the Domain Controller

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Michael works for Kimball Construction Company as senior security analyst. As part of yearly security audit, Michael scans his network for vulnerabilities. Using Nmap, Michael conducts XMAS scan and most of the ports scanned do not give a response. In what state are these ports?

A. Filtered
B. Closed
C. Open
D. Stealth

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the target host IP in the following command?
C:\> firewalk -F 80 10.10.150.1 172.16.28.95 -p UDP

A. 10.10.150.1
B. This command is using FIN packets, which cannot scan target hosts
C. Firewalk does not scan target hosts
D. 172.16.28.95

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Terri works for a security consulting firm that is currently performing a penetration test on First National Bank in Tokyo. Terri's duties include bypassing firewalls and switches to gain access to the network. Terri sends an IP packet to one of the company's switches with ACK bit and the source address of her machine set. What is Terri trying to accomplish by sending this IP packet?

A. Poison the switch's MAC address table by flooding it with ACK bits
B. Crash the switch with aDoS attack since switches cannot send ACK bits
C. Enable tunneling feature on the switch
D. Trick the switch into thinking it already has a session with Terri's computer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
When is it appropriate to use computer forensics?

A. If copyright and intellectual property theft/misuse has occurred
B. If employees do not care for their boss’s management techniques
C. If sales drop off for no apparent reason for an extended period of time
D. If a financial institution is burglarized by robbers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
You are working for a large clothing manufacturer as a computer forensics investigator and are called in to investigate an unusual case of an employee possibly stealing clothing designs from the company and selling them under a different brand name for a different company. What you discover during the course of the investigation is that the clothing designs are actually original products of the employee and the company has no policy against an employee selling his own designs on his own time. The only thing that you can find that the employee is doing wrong is that his clothing design incorporates the same graphic symbol as that of the company with only the wording in the graphic being different. What area of the law is the employee violating?

A. Copyright law
B. Brandmark law
C. Trademark law
D. Printright law

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
What feature of Windows is the following command trying to utilize?
......

A. White space
B. AFS
C. ADS
D. Slack file

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
You are working as an investigator for a corporation and you have just received instructions from your manager to assist in the collection of 15 hard drives that are part of an ongoing investigation. Your job is to complete the required evidence custody forms to properly document each piece of evidence as other members of your team collect it. Your manager instructs you to complete one multi-evidence form for the entire case and a single-evidence form for each hard drive. How will these forms be stored to help preserve the chain of custody of the case?

A. All forms should be placed in an approved secure container because they are now primary evidence in the case.
B. The multi-evidence form should be placed in an approved secure container with the hard drives and the single-evidence forms should be placed in the report file.
C. All forms should be placed in the report file because they are now primary evidence in the case.
D. The multi-evidence form should be placed in the report file and the single-evidence forms should be kept with each hard drive in an approved secure container.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
When using Windows acquisitions tools to acquire digital evidence, it is important to use a well-tested hardware write-blocking device to ____.

A. Automate collection from image files
B. Avoiding copying data from the boot partition
C. Acquire data from the host-protected area on a disk
D. Prevent contamination to the evidence drive

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Julia is a senior security analyst for Berber Consulting group. She is currently working on a contract for a small accounting firm in Florida. They have given her permission to perform social engineering attacks on the company to see if their in-house training did any good. Julia calls the main number for the accounting firm and talks to the receptionist. Julia says that she is an IT technician from the company's main office in Iowa. She states that she needs the receptionist's network username and password to troubleshoot a problem they are having. Julia says that Bill Hammond, the CEO of the company, requested this information. After hearing the name of the CEO, the receptionist gave Julia all the information she asked for. What principal of social engineering did Julia use?

A. Social Validation
B. Friendship/Liking
C. Reciprocation
D. Scarcity

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You are working as a computer forensics investigator for a corporation on a computer abuse case. You discover evidence that shows the subject of your investigation is also embezzling money from the company. The company CEO and the corporate legal counsel advise you to contact local law enforcement and provide them with the evidence that you have found. The law enforcement officer that responds requests that you put a network sniffer on your network and monitor all traffic to the subject computer. You inform the officer that you will not be able to comply with that network sniffer on your network and monitor all traffic to the subject’s computer. You inform the officer that you will not be able to comply with that request because doing so would ____.

A. Violate your contract
B. Cause network congestion
C. Make you an agent of law enforcement
D. Write information to the subject hard drive

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What is kept in the following directory?
HKLM\SECURITY\Policy\Secrets

A. IAS account names and passwords
B. Service account passwords in plain text
C. Local store PKI Kerberos certificates
D. Cached password hashes for the past 20 users

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
……

Get the newest forbiden 312-49v9 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/312-49v9.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 312-49v9 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpb2tiUFE3RXhicEk

Good Luck!!!
 

marcos1918

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 23, 2016
Messages
13
Reaction score
0
Points
1

moezaw

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 9, 2017
Messages
4
Reaction score
1
Points
3
Hi, I am looking for vmware network virtualization exam 2V0-642 premium VCE dump update. Thanks!
 

brusell

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 14, 2017
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Hello,
can anybody share GIAC GPEN dumps or VCE?
Also example questions without solution for practicing would be great.

Many thanks.
Stan
 

ggangoe

Member
Member
Joined
May 26, 2016
Messages
17
Reaction score
4
Points
3
Hi,

can you provide me with a new vce for 70-533, thanks in advance
 

Terrorwolf

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 25, 2018
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Hallo @ all,
Im looking for the Cisco CCNP DC 300-170 Exam, do anyone have actuell VCE file or the questions?
Thank u in advance.
 

Yasmine

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 8, 2018
Messages
55
Reaction score
4
Points
8
If anyone could get me the premium dump for 70-697 & 70-698 I would be extremely grateful.
 
Top